atomicllamas
but then what's left of me?
Tournament Rules and General Guidelines
deadline is Sunday March 7th at 10 pm Eastern
- Best of 3 tiers include SS UU, SM UU and ORAS UU. Both players can decide what tier to play first, and if they can't agree, then the first tier will default to SS UU. Loser picks the tier after that.
- Liepard and Riolu are banned from BW UU
- Baton Pass is banned from BW UU, DPP UU, and ADV UU
- All standard tournament rules apply
- Good luck and have fun!
- Liepard and Riolu are banned from BW UU
- Baton Pass is banned from BW UU, DPP UU, and ADV UU
- All standard tournament rules apply
- Good luck and have fun!
Week 1:
Blackthorn City Battle Girls (3) vs. Iki Town Idols (7)
SS UU: 100%GXE vs. Lilburr
SS UU: Sabella vs. umbry
SS UU: avarice vs. Nat
SM UU: Gondra vs. PinkDragonTamer
ORAS UU: Manipulative vs. J0RIS
BW UU: r0ady vs. SoulWind
DPP UU: Heysup vs. Chill Shadow
ADV UU: Raichy vs. Bouff
GSC UU: Estarossa vs. kaori
Bo3: Finchinator vs. Serene Grace
Friend Safari Pokemon Trainers (6) vs. Heaheabeach Surfers (4)
SS UU: odr vs. Highways
SS UU: Bebo vs. Luthier
SS UU: Meru vs. Askov
SM UU: rozes vs. hs
ORAS UU: Killintime vs. Eternal Spirit
BW UU: Alkione vs. EviGaro
DPP UU: Donphantastic vs. Thiago Nunes
ADV UU: TSR vs. Plas
GSC UU: Leru vs. LpZ
Bo3: Sacri' vs. mncmt
Mikan Island Monsters (4) vs. Safari Zone Smashers (6)
SS UU: TonyFlygon vs. LNumbers
SS UU: beatiful vs. KSt3ve
SS UU: lax vs. Cynde
SM UU: Bushtush vs. HT
ORAS UU: Garay oak vs. Chaitanya
BW UU: Punny vs. watashi
DPP UU: Star vs. Tomahawk
ADV UU: Ark vs. Shiba
GSC UU: d0nut vs. HSA
Bo3: TDK vs. robjr
Camphrier Town Ladies (5) vs. Eterna Forest Veterans (5)
SS UU: Ajna vs. Indigo Plateau
SS UU: Feliburn vs. SilvioGuacamole
SS UU: Ramolost vs. Gilbert arenas
SM UU: Pak vs. Xiri
ORAS UU: Splash vs. Kink
BW UU: choolio vs. Amukamara
DPP UU: Christo vs. JabbaTheGriffin
ADV UU: brewfasa vs. esche
GSC UU: Zokuru vs. Mr.378
Bo3: Adaam vs. CBU
Blackthorn City Battle Girls (3) vs. Iki Town Idols (7)
SS UU: 100%GXE vs. Lilburr
SS UU: Sabella vs. umbry
SS UU: avarice vs. Nat
SM UU: Gondra vs. PinkDragonTamer
ORAS UU: Manipulative vs. J0RIS
BW UU: r0ady vs. SoulWind
DPP UU: Heysup vs. Chill Shadow
ADV UU: Raichy vs. Bouff
GSC UU: Estarossa vs. kaori
Bo3: Finchinator vs. Serene Grace
Friend Safari Pokemon Trainers (6) vs. Heaheabeach Surfers (4)
SS UU: odr vs. Highways
SS UU: Bebo vs. Luthier
SS UU: Meru vs. Askov
SM UU: rozes vs. hs
ORAS UU: Killintime vs. Eternal Spirit
BW UU: Alkione vs. EviGaro
DPP UU: Donphantastic vs. Thiago Nunes
ADV UU: TSR vs. Plas
GSC UU: Leru vs. LpZ
Bo3: Sacri' vs. mncmt
Mikan Island Monsters (4) vs. Safari Zone Smashers (6)
SS UU: TonyFlygon vs. LNumbers
SS UU: beatiful vs. KSt3ve
SS UU: lax vs. Cynde
SM UU: Bushtush vs. HT
ORAS UU: Garay oak vs. Chaitanya
BW UU: Punny vs. watashi
DPP UU: Star vs. Tomahawk
ADV UU: Ark vs. Shiba
GSC UU: d0nut vs. HSA
Bo3: TDK vs. robjr
Camphrier Town Ladies (5) vs. Eterna Forest Veterans (5)
SS UU: Ajna vs. Indigo Plateau
SS UU: Feliburn vs. SilvioGuacamole
SS UU: Ramolost vs. Gilbert arenas
SM UU: Pak vs. Xiri
ORAS UU: Splash vs. Kink
BW UU: choolio vs. Amukamara
DPP UU: Christo vs. JabbaTheGriffin
ADV UU: brewfasa vs. esche
GSC UU: Zokuru vs. Mr.378
Bo3: Adaam vs. CBU
deadline is Sunday March 7th at 10 pm Eastern
Last edited by a moderator: