Tournament Rules
General tournament rules and regulations can be found here.
Format: Gen 9 Little Cup with Duraludon Legal - All other LC Ubers Pokémon are banned (/challenge gen9lc @@@ +duraludon)
Best of three, single elimination
Battles should take place on Pokémon Showdown!
Standard battle clauses
Replays are required!
Scheduling Recommendations
Contact your opponent as soon as possible. Include what your available times are and your timezone in this initial contact.
When scheduling, offer the widest range of time possible to play. Just mentioning one or two specific times is likely insufficient.
Schedule specifically - do not schedule for "Friday afternoon" or "Sunday morning", pick a date, a time and note the timezone.
Pairings (https://www.smogon.com/bracketmaker/view/11554/)
naere v. tigershark/genius1 (activity win)
John1240 v. Queza (activity win)
Imanalt v. Gryoine (activity win)
weird mon v. giove97 (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
MarcerCyoon v. bodi (activity win)
bleahey v. Cycrum (activity win)
not enjoying lc v. Squeeby (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
TheIronPikachu v. HanPyol (activity win)
GoldenCyber v. yellowfin (activity win)
DreamyFleur v. spacebear9 (activity win)
Inazuma-Fulgur v. aleaniled (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
Corvy v. Acehunter1 (activity win)
Charis_Akins v. Trinco (activity win)
gali v. Kowasabii (Game 1 / activity win)
MidKnight22 v. Extinct! (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
Morge v. FP (activity win)
YveltalNL v. Rasche (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
Puffy's mom v. fish anemometer (flip win)
Kuhrrohsion v. CMDoge (activity win)
Medeia v. Donnel (activity win)
feen v. Flou (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
ClawedSayer v. RL (activity win)
Fantos13 v. powergo1 (activity win)
reggg v. S1nn0hC0nfirm3d (flip win)
Drud v. PogCollector (flip win)
Eniigma v. Peachy07 (flip win)
DrizzleFrog v. Blizihguh (activity win)
Aikotoba v. Nultiprise (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
BlackKnight_Gawain v. ERM_555 (activity win)
STarsAma v. teamo (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
StardustDragon123 v. Local Dog (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
kenny v. Yoshigamer33 (activity win)
Deadline
January 14 at 10 PM EST/UTC-5
MESSAGE TO ALL PLAYERS: PLEASE POST ALL REPLAYS IN YOUR WINPOSTS!!!
General tournament rules and regulations can be found here.
Format: Gen 9 Little Cup with Duraludon Legal - All other LC Ubers Pokémon are banned (/challenge gen9lc @@@ +duraludon)
Best of three, single elimination
Battles should take place on Pokémon Showdown!
Standard battle clauses
Replays are required!
Scheduling Recommendations
Contact your opponent as soon as possible. Include what your available times are and your timezone in this initial contact.
When scheduling, offer the widest range of time possible to play. Just mentioning one or two specific times is likely insufficient.
Schedule specifically - do not schedule for "Friday afternoon" or "Sunday morning", pick a date, a time and note the timezone.
Pairings (https://www.smogon.com/bracketmaker/view/11554/)
naere v. tigershark/genius1 (activity win)
John1240 v. Queza (activity win)
Imanalt v. Gryoine (activity win)
weird mon v. giove97 (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
MarcerCyoon v. bodi (activity win)
bleahey v. Cycrum (activity win)
not enjoying lc v. Squeeby (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
TheIronPikachu v. HanPyol (activity win)
GoldenCyber v. yellowfin (activity win)
DreamyFleur v. spacebear9 (activity win)
Inazuma-Fulgur v. aleaniled (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
Corvy v. Acehunter1 (activity win)
Charis_Akins v. Trinco (activity win)
gali v. Kowasabii (Game 1 / activity win)
MidKnight22 v. Extinct! (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
Morge v. FP (activity win)
YveltalNL v. Rasche (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
Puffy's mom v. fish anemometer (flip win)
Kuhrrohsion v. CMDoge (activity win)
Medeia v. Donnel (activity win)
feen v. Flou (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
ClawedSayer v. RL (activity win)
Fantos13 v. powergo1 (activity win)
reggg v. S1nn0hC0nfirm3d (flip win)
Drud v. PogCollector (flip win)
Eniigma v. Peachy07 (flip win)
DrizzleFrog v. Blizihguh (activity win)
Aikotoba v. Nultiprise (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
BlackKnight_Gawain v. ERM_555 (activity win)
STarsAma v. teamo (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
StardustDragon123 v. Local Dog (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
kenny v. Yoshigamer33 (activity win)
Deadline
January 14 at 10 PM EST/UTC-5
MESSAGE TO ALL PLAYERS: PLEASE POST ALL REPLAYS IN YOUR WINPOSTS!!!
Last edited: