Welcome to the second iteration of the Smogon Exhibition, a place for the Official and Core Metagames not in SPL to compete in a team tournament setting. This year's tournament will be co-hosted by myself and dream. 8 teams will compete over the course of 9 weeks to determine the second Smogon Exhibition champions!
Make sure you've read the Standard Tournament Rules
The scheduling guide as well
-------
Relic Castle Fossils (4) vs Cinnabar Firedogs (4)
SM Ubers: byronthewellwell vs Alkione
SM Ubers: Eternal Spirit vs SiTuM
SM LC: tazz vs Heysup
SM LC: fatty vs Luthier
SM PU: Hamhamhamham vs Rexus
SM PU: col49 vs Taskr
SM Monotype: Empo vs Waszap
SM Monotype: EviGaro vs Catalystic
Alolan Island Hoppers (2) vs Victory Road Elites (5)
SM Ubers: Cam vs rozes
SM Ubers: MJ vs EternalSnowman
SM LC: Casparov vs Toadow
SM LC: HT vs Serene Grace
SM PU: Kushalos vs Drud
SM PU: LordST vs Xiri
SM Monotype: Arifeen vs maroon
SM Monotype: Jase The World vs Havens
Lake Valor Guardians (2) vs Striaton City Snackers (5)
SM Ubers: lax vs skysolo14
SM Ubers: FLCL vs Terracotta
SM LC: Mikaav vs Fille
SM LC: taranteeeno vs LilyAC
SM PU: PILZ vs Shaneghoul
SM PU: ima vs Lycans
SM Monotype: Wanka vs Attribute
SM Monotype: trash vs Harpp
Mauville City Magnets (3) vs Dragon's Den Drakes (4)
SM Ubers: Garay oak vs Melle2402
SM Ubers: Exiline vs Holy Break
SM LC: Ninjadog13 vs Kingler12345
SM LC: BurntZebra vs Plas
SM PU: Robert Alfons vs TJ
SM PU:Sam I Yam vs TonyFlygon
SM Monotype: z0mOG vs Vid
SM Monotype: Chaitanya vs Sabella
Deadline is Sunday, February 10th 11:59 PM GMT-2 (8:59 PM EST)
Make sure you've read the Standard Tournament Rules
The scheduling guide as well
-------
Relic Castle Fossils (4) vs Cinnabar Firedogs (4)
SM Ubers: byronthewellwell vs Alkione
SM Ubers: Eternal Spirit vs SiTuM
SM LC: tazz vs Heysup
SM LC: fatty vs Luthier
SM PU: Hamhamhamham vs Rexus
SM PU: col49 vs Taskr
SM Monotype: Empo vs Waszap
SM Monotype: EviGaro vs Catalystic
Alolan Island Hoppers (2) vs Victory Road Elites (5)
SM Ubers: Cam vs rozes
SM Ubers: MJ vs EternalSnowman
SM LC: Casparov vs Toadow
SM LC: HT vs Serene Grace
SM PU: Kushalos vs Drud
SM PU: LordST vs Xiri
SM Monotype: Arifeen vs maroon
SM Monotype: Jase The World vs Havens
Lake Valor Guardians (2) vs Striaton City Snackers (5)
SM Ubers: lax vs skysolo14
SM Ubers: FLCL vs Terracotta
SM LC: Mikaav vs Fille
SM LC: taranteeeno vs LilyAC
SM PU: PILZ vs Shaneghoul
SM PU: ima vs Lycans
SM Monotype: Wanka vs Attribute
SM Monotype: trash vs Harpp
Mauville City Magnets (3) vs Dragon's Den Drakes (4)
SM Ubers: Garay oak vs Melle2402
SM Ubers: Exiline vs Holy Break
SM LC: Ninjadog13 vs Kingler12345
SM LC: BurntZebra vs Plas
SM PU: Robert Alfons vs TJ
SM PU:
SM Monotype: z0mOG vs Vid
SM Monotype: Chaitanya vs Sabella
Last edited: