Welcome to the eighth iteration of Ruins of Alph Premier League!
The format of ROAPL will be 8 teams with 10 slots each (2x Gens 1-5 OU). Every matchup will be BO1, with the exception of RBY, which will be BO3. After 7 weeks of qualifying, the top four teams will advance to a seeded semifinals round, followed by a finals round to determine this year's champions.
As a reminder:
- Managers and assistant managers will not be allowed to play.
- Battles not completed before the deadline will either count as an activity win or a dead game.
- Battles ending with a tie will be ignored. (first-to-3 wins in RBY OU, first-to-1-win in other tiers).
- Teams will receive 2 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.
- Replays are required for all matches.
>>Spreadsheet<<
Courtesy of the amazing Ticken
>>Replays and Usage Stats<<
Week Five
Mauville Magnetons (6) vs (4) Sunyshore Shaymins
RBY: Kenix vs Justamente
RBY: Mister Tim vs Mana
GSC: BlazingDark vs Leru
GSC: RealJester vs jonfilch
ADV: McMeghan vs Hclat
ADV: CyberOdin vs Leo
DPP: Pideous vs DeepBlueC
DPP: BlessyZ vs johnnyg2
BW: STABLE vs Finchinator
BW: Fakee vs Chaitanya
Amaranth -Howkings Excal Vulpix03
Pyrite Pichus (6) vs (4) Lilycove Ludicolos
RBY: TDK vs Genesis7
RBY: Prinz vs shiloh
GSC: gorgie vs eden
GSC: vani vs Mr.378
ADV: talah vs Voyager
ADV: Abyssal Ruins vs mikmer
DPP: Expulso vs gorex
DPP: Stone_Cold vs Marshall.Law
BW: egalvanc vs frisoeva
BW: Dark Eeveon vs Bushtush
starry blanket kjdaas CALLOUS Iguana
Maroon Magcargos (5) vs (5) Mt. Moon Men
RBY: SaDiSTiCNarwhal vs Frrf
RBY: Koalacance vs Torchic
GSC: Zokuru vs TonyFlygon
GSC: -Tsunami- vs Thor
ADV: Triangles vs Uncle Jack
ADV: JabbaTheGriffin vs pkThunderbolt
DPP: Sam vs Mimikyu Stardust
DPP: oiponabys vs Welli0u
BW: elodin vs Monai
BW: Nalorium vs umbry
Kristyl crayon pop Gilbert arenas PDC
Violet Vaporeons (5) vs (5) Goldenrod Gengars
RBY: Oiseau Bleu vs Mikon
RBY: Maya Chansey vs Ctown6
GSC: Hyogafodex vs ziloXX
GSC: Chiles Habaneros vs Siatam
ADV: Siglut vs watermess
ADV: SuperEpicAmpharos vs Kerts
DPP: z0mOG vs Spl4sh
DPP: Tomahawk vs fatty
BW: Lily vs avarice
BW: A Hero's Destiny vs Splash
Links HSOWA MANNAT Groudon
The deadline to get your matches done is Sunday, May 15th at 11:59 PM GMT -4.
Courtesy of the amazing Ticken
>>Replays and Usage Stats<<
Week Five
Mauville Magnetons (6) vs (4) Sunyshore Shaymins
RBY: Kenix vs Justamente
RBY: Mister Tim vs Mana
GSC: BlazingDark vs Leru
GSC: RealJester vs jonfilch
ADV: McMeghan vs Hclat
ADV: CyberOdin vs Leo
DPP: Pideous vs DeepBlueC
DPP: BlessyZ vs johnnyg2
BW: STABLE vs Finchinator
BW: Fakee vs Chaitanya
Amaranth -Howkings Excal Vulpix03
Pyrite Pichus (6) vs (4) Lilycove Ludicolos
RBY: TDK vs Genesis7
RBY: Prinz vs shiloh
GSC: gorgie vs eden
GSC: vani vs Mr.378
ADV: talah vs Voyager
ADV: Abyssal Ruins vs mikmer
DPP: Expulso vs gorex
DPP: Stone_Cold vs Marshall.Law
BW: egalvanc vs frisoeva
BW: Dark Eeveon vs Bushtush
starry blanket kjdaas CALLOUS Iguana
Maroon Magcargos (5) vs (5) Mt. Moon Men
RBY: SaDiSTiCNarwhal vs Frrf
RBY: Koalacance vs Torchic
GSC: Zokuru vs TonyFlygon
GSC: -Tsunami- vs Thor
ADV: Triangles vs Uncle Jack
ADV: JabbaTheGriffin vs pkThunderbolt
DPP: Sam vs Mimikyu Stardust
DPP: oiponabys vs Welli0u
BW: elodin vs Monai
BW: Nalorium vs umbry
Kristyl crayon pop Gilbert arenas PDC
Violet Vaporeons (5) vs (5) Goldenrod Gengars
RBY: Oiseau Bleu vs Mikon
RBY: Maya Chansey vs Ctown6
GSC: Hyogafodex vs ziloXX
GSC: Chiles Habaneros vs Siatam
ADV: Siglut vs watermess
ADV: SuperEpicAmpharos vs Kerts
DPP: z0mOG vs Spl4sh
DPP: Tomahawk vs fatty
BW: Lily vs avarice
BW: A Hero's Destiny vs Splash
Links HSOWA MANNAT Groudon
Mauville Magnetons (0) vs Sunyshore Shaymins (0)
RBY: Kenix vs Justamente
RBY: Mister Tim vs Mana
GSC: BlazingDark vs Leru
GSC: RealJester vs jonfilch
ADV: McMeghan vs Hclat
ADV: CyberOdin vs Leo
DPP: Pideous vs DeepBlueC
DPP: BlessyZ vs johnnyg2
BW: STABLE vs Finchinator
BW: Fakee vs Chaitanya
Pyrite Pichus (0) vs Lilycove Ludicolos (0)
RBY: TDK vs Genesis7
RBY: Prinz vs shiloh
GSC: gorgie vs eden
GSC: vani vs Mr.378
ADV: talah vs Voyager
ADV: Abyssal Ruins vs mikmer
DPP: Expulso vs gorex
DPP: Stone_Cold vs Marshall.Law
BW: egalvanc vs frisoeva
BW: Dark Eeveon vs Bushtush
Maroon Magcargos (0) vs Mt. Moon Men (0)
RBY: SaDiSTiCNarwhal vs Frrf
RBY: Koalacance vs Torchic
GSC: Zokuru vs TonyFlygon
GSC: -Tsunami- vs Thor
ADV: Triangles vs Uncle Jack
ADV: JabbaTheGriffin vs pkThunderbolt
DPP: Sam vs Mimikyu Stardust
DPP: oiponabys vs Welli0u
BW: elodin vs Monai
BW: Nalorium vs umbry
Violet Vaporeons (0) vs Goldenrod Gengars (0)
RBY: Oiseau Bleu vs Mikon
RBY: Maya Chansey vs Ctown6
GSC: Hyogafodex vs ziloXX
GSC: Chiles Habaneros vs Siatam
ADV: Siglut vs watermess
ADV: SuperEpicAmpharos vs Kerts
DPP: z0mOG vs Spl4sh
DPP: Tomahawk vs fatty
BW: Lily vs avarice
BW: A Hero's Destiny vs Splash
RBY: Kenix vs Justamente
RBY: Mister Tim vs Mana
GSC: BlazingDark vs Leru
GSC: RealJester vs jonfilch
ADV: McMeghan vs Hclat
ADV: CyberOdin vs Leo
DPP: Pideous vs DeepBlueC
DPP: BlessyZ vs johnnyg2
BW: STABLE vs Finchinator
BW: Fakee vs Chaitanya
Pyrite Pichus (0) vs Lilycove Ludicolos (0)
RBY: TDK vs Genesis7
RBY: Prinz vs shiloh
GSC: gorgie vs eden
GSC: vani vs Mr.378
ADV: talah vs Voyager
ADV: Abyssal Ruins vs mikmer
DPP: Expulso vs gorex
DPP: Stone_Cold vs Marshall.Law
BW: egalvanc vs frisoeva
BW: Dark Eeveon vs Bushtush
Maroon Magcargos (0) vs Mt. Moon Men (0)
RBY: SaDiSTiCNarwhal vs Frrf
RBY: Koalacance vs Torchic
GSC: Zokuru vs TonyFlygon
GSC: -Tsunami- vs Thor
ADV: Triangles vs Uncle Jack
ADV: JabbaTheGriffin vs pkThunderbolt
DPP: Sam vs Mimikyu Stardust
DPP: oiponabys vs Welli0u
BW: elodin vs Monai
BW: Nalorium vs umbry
Violet Vaporeons (0) vs Goldenrod Gengars (0)
RBY: Oiseau Bleu vs Mikon
RBY: Maya Chansey vs Ctown6
GSC: Hyogafodex vs ziloXX
GSC: Chiles Habaneros vs Siatam
ADV: Siglut vs watermess
ADV: SuperEpicAmpharos vs Kerts
DPP: z0mOG vs Spl4sh
DPP: Tomahawk vs fatty
BW: Lily vs avarice
BW: A Hero's Destiny vs Splash
The deadline to get your matches done is Sunday, May 15th at 11:59 PM GMT -4.