SparksBlade
Community Leader
Tournament-Specific Rules
- The Kickoff tournament will be a Single Elimination Best out of 3 SV Ubers tournament.
- Matches are to be played on Pokemon Showdown!
- General tournament rules and clauses apply.
- You may switch teams in between battles of the same set.
- All matches must have replays saved and posted within the thread.
- This tournament will not count towards the ongoing 2022 Ubers Circuit or the yet-to-start 2023 Ubers Circuit.
- Species Clause: A player cannot have two Pokemon with the same PokeDex number on his team.
- OHKO Clause: The moves Horn Drill, Guillotine, Sheer Cold, and Fissure are banned.
- Endless Battle Clause: Anything capable of intentionally creating an endless battle is banned.
- Evasion Items Clause: Evasion items are banned
- Evasion Moves Clause: Evasion moves are banned
- Sleep Clause
- The validator will hopefully pick up on anything that I may have missed/neglected to include here
Round 1
Sage vs RichardMillePlain
polt vs Asmodean
Khudgharz vs The White Room
SOM/05 vs Etherios Game 1 Game 2
Latias vs BaitWiz Game 1 Game 2
gorex vs MultiPokemon Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
SiTuM vs Roufail
Opelucid vs skeledirge12354 Game 1 Game 2
Edstur98 vs Aurora
Frito vs Tanny89k Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
zo vs SpeedyBlu Game 1 Game 2
crucify vs Vi best waifu Game 1 Game 2
Inder vs Garrett Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Stallion vs Undefeated Alt Game 1 Game 2
SwaggyHere vs Aomori Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
TyCarter vs LORD SAGIS
GoldenSaiiber vs Some Thug Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
SpaceSpeakers vs ToastedBunzzz02
megasalappo vs shadowtime2000
Siddakid vs -Leon-
AndViet vs Nuklia Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Mom Lover vs MTB Game 1 Game 2
hunternoooob vs For 4LOM
NEWAL vs Takatk
NHelioX7 vs Farce Of The Death Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
D2STEEZY vs Autumnchi Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Nael222 vs swag god Game 1 Game 2
Dark Shion vs OreoSpeedruns Game 1 Game 2
Ainzcrad vs Melbelle Game 1 Game 2
Sunsteel Smash vs Eledyr Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
skimmythegod vs Trade Game 1 Game 2
TJ vs velvet Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Lunala vs avarice Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Drifting vs Rust Dust and Guts Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
corvere vs FatFighter2 Game 1 Game 2
Alpha1013 vs GeniusFromHoenn
Spl4sh vs Aberforth
RobDog747 vs Msousagamer Game 1 Game 2
iKiQ vs Terracotta
drakloak vs Bhalal Game 1 Game 2
BoingK vs lele3 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
1BluLizard vs 1729is56time
Holy Ghost vs ImDoneThrowing Game 1 Game 2
Meminger21 vs Chloe Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
LBN vs EviGaro Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Fc vs mrdratini
Pokemh vs Vileman
Vivsi vs Rhmsitb
Hailsey vs Ziyeh
One Last Kiss vs mushamu Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
pannu vs ox04 Game 1 Game 2
Snekneek731 vs giove97 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
TDR vs 7u9i2 Game 1 Game 2
The Strap vs MZ Game 1 Game 2
Ara vs Shaneghoul Game 1 Game 2
Hrishioo7 vs SwordIsBored Game 1 Game 2
Kenny vs Mr.Bossaru Game 1 Game 2
Caxixi vs Haarper
8142e33 vs damien the genius Game 1 Game 2
Manaphy vs Expulso
Staxi vs Concept Everything
Lasen vs Gensil Game 1 Game 2
freezai vs roxie Game 1 Game 2
entrocefalo vs Kate Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
Deadline: Sunday, November 27
yogo896, Herv, Zenadark
Last edited: