Welcome everyone to the third week stage for the Best Leaderboarders Tournament VI! Just as a quick recap for everyone, here's how the points system works for the season:
All matches will be played in Standard Smogon SM Tiers and this tournament is a best of one.
Anyways lets get into our match-ups for this week and get started!
All names in the match-ups are the official Smogon names, message them on Smogon to setup a time and date to play.
The current RU Suspect test that is ongoing is not affecting this week of the tour; therefore Linoone is available for use.
Sword Conference
Snowbelle Stuffuls (Plas & Raj.shoot) (4) VS
Santalune Swamperts (Roseybear & TheWall) (4)
White Forest Weaviles (Ninjadog13 & Lightning1870) (5) VS
Azalea Alakazams (Xiri & MJ) (3)
Shield Conference
Sunyshore Snorlaxes (Trace & EternalSnowman) (3) VS
Rustboro Reshirams (King Leo V & London13) (5)
Bobby Blue Blastoises (Silverwhiteblue & Robb576) (2) VS
Hearthome Heatrans (Frisoeva & Jrdn) (6)
Please remember to use the Tournaments sub-room Tours Plaza for BLT VI discussion and to keep this thread civil regardless of friendly banter.
There will be a post below done with all the player tags.
All matches are to be completed by the 30th of June at 11:59PM EST (GMT -4). Good luck everyone!!
- Winners will get 2 points
- Ties will be awarded 1 point
- Losses do not incur any points
All matches will be played in Standard Smogon SM Tiers and this tournament is a best of one.
Anyways lets get into our match-ups for this week and get started!
All names in the match-ups are the official Smogon names, message them on Smogon to setup a time and date to play.
The current RU Suspect test that is ongoing is not affecting this week of the tour; therefore Linoone is available for use.
Sword Conference
Ubers: Plimsoll Punks VS 3.14dgeot-Mega
OU: T0te VS halaman95
UU: Snofall VS Kythr
RU: arce9 VS TheWall
NU: Epicboost VS ok132
PU: 100%GXE VS OminousDraco
LC: Raj.Shoot VS imjustgray
DOU: Boyn VS TTT x
OU: T0te VS halaman95
UU: Snofall VS Kythr
RU: arce9 VS TheWall
NU: Epicboost VS ok132
PU: 100%GXE VS OminousDraco
LC: Raj.Shoot VS imjustgray
DOU: Boyn VS TTT x
ubers: Ninjadog VS Dandaman99
ou: Chaitanya VS Attribute
uu: realSurfyteen VS Sam.tan
ru: gg i guess lmao VS Kingofcrimea
nu:Dahli Luthier VS The Amuse
pu: lkapkd1 VS Xiri
lc: Serene Grace VS Pokeart2004
dou: alternatif VS SMB
ou: Chaitanya VS Attribute
uu: realSurfyteen VS Sam.tan
ru: gg i guess lmao VS Kingofcrimea
nu:
pu: lkapkd1 VS Xiri
lc: Serene Grace VS Pokeart2004
dou: alternatif VS SMB
Shield Conference
Ubers: mysterious m VS Jeran
OU: denisthemenace VS Maroon
UU: eternalsnowman VSMichielleus solarflarero
RU: Harlee VS Karalynia
NU: Sanjay VS Ptoad
PU: Ronman5 VS Skipkan
LC: sificon VS Mikaav
DOU: I want Atago to sit on me VSLondon13 saba1111
OU: denisthemenace VS Maroon
UU: eternalsnowman VS
RU: Harlee VS Karalynia
NU: Sanjay VS Ptoad
PU: Ronman5 VS Skipkan
LC: sificon VS Mikaav
DOU: I want Atago to sit on me VS
Ubers: Reje VS RichardPepper
OU: Tragoedius VS hamhamhamham
UU: ORAS-Mega VS Terracotta
RU: Abyssal Ruins VS Lugia_Numair
NU: PrinceOfAllTacos VS DJ Breloominati
PU: xSkelly34 VS Yoshi972
LC: Jack In My Box VS frisoeva
DOU: Havens VS Shadowmonstr4
OU: Tragoedius VS hamhamhamham
UU: ORAS-Mega VS Terracotta
RU: Abyssal Ruins VS Lugia_Numair
NU: PrinceOfAllTacos VS DJ Breloominati
PU: xSkelly34 VS Yoshi972
LC: Jack In My Box VS frisoeva
DOU: Havens VS Shadowmonstr4
Please remember to use the Tournaments sub-room Tours Plaza for BLT VI discussion and to keep this thread civil regardless of friendly banter.
There will be a post below done with all the player tags.
All matches are to be completed by the 30th of June at 11:59PM EST (GMT -4). Good luck everyone!!
Last edited: