Welcome to the fourth edition of the TOURS PLAZA PREMIER. For this edition, the tournament will be composed of 8 teams of 8 players and a minimum of 3 subs that will compete in a straight round-robin tournament, and every team will get to play against every other team. At the end of the round robin, the top four teams will move on to our series semi-finals, where the #1 seed will take on the #4 seed, and #2 will take on the #3 seed, to determine our grand finalists. A win will be worth 2 points, a draw 1, and a loss 0.
Basic Tournament Rules - you absolutely should read this, especially if you're new to forum tournaments
Tiers (Click on each of them for the challenge code!)
- Gen 8 Tier Shift + Almost Any Ability
- Gen 8 STABmons Mix n' Mega
- Bring 12, pick 6 Gen 6 / 7/ 8 Multi Gen Random Battles
- Gen 8 Camomons Doubles OU
- Gen 8 National Dex Same Six
- Gen 8 National Dex Ubers - Obtainable Formes
- Gen 8 Monotype CAP
- Best of 3 Mystery OU (Gen 6/ Gen 7/ Gen 8)
* THIS WEEK'S RULESET :
Gen 6: OU mono colour, the colour of your pokemon can change when it mega-evolves, as long as the original form shares the same colour as the rest of the team, you're fine. You'll refer to the sim dex, by using the command (/dt pokemon) such as:
Gen 7: OUBL (Add up to 2 restricted only to your team : +Genesect, +Dugtrio (-ARENA TRAP), + Pheromosa, +Metagrossite, + Zygarde))
Gen 8: Bring 9, Pick 6, Item Clause, No Overlapping Types: Two or more pokémon cannot share the same type.
Matchups :
The Anistar Articunos (1) vs The Ruhenheim Runerigus (5)
Managers: Latias TDR -- blce fabwooloo
---------------------------------------------
TSAAA: PociekMociek vs longhiep341
STABnMega: Aggrometaile vs fabwooloo
Bring 12, pick 6 Multigen Rands (6/7/8): LoSconosciuto vs London13
Camo Doubles: Shadowmonstr7 vs Roldski32
National Dex Same Six: sanguine vs TheFranklin
NatDex Ubers - Obtainable Forms: Fc vs Reje
Monotype CAP : Trichotomy vs tier
Mystery OU: Spl4sh vs Ewin
The Absolute Absolposters (4) vs The Balete Drive Banettes (4)
Managers: Icemaster The Number Man -- Euphonos PokeArt2004♥
--------------------------------------------------------------------
TSAAA: The Number Man vs Euphonos
STABnMega: Icemaster vs Axzel
Bring 12, pick 6 Multigen Rands (6/7/8): Casual dot exe vs MichaelderBeste2
Camo Doubles: Yoda2798 vs zee
National Dex Same Six: Tony vs shiloh
NatDex Ubers - Obtainable Forms: Will vs Kate
Monotype CAP: DugZa vs Perish Song
Mystery OU: lax vs ez
SPREADSHEET
This week ends 2nd October at 11:59 PM EST. Good luck everyone!
The Anistar Articunos (1) vs The Ruhenheim Runerigus (5)
Managers: Latias TDR -- blce fabwooloo
---------------------------------------------
TSAAA: PociekMociek vs longhiep341
STABnMega: Aggrometaile vs fabwooloo
Bring 12, pick 6 Multigen Rands (6/7/8): LoSconosciuto vs London13
Camo Doubles: Shadowmonstr7 vs Roldski32
National Dex Same Six: sanguine vs TheFranklin
NatDex Ubers - Obtainable Forms: Fc vs Reje
Monotype CAP : Trichotomy vs tier
Mystery OU: Spl4sh vs Ewin
The Absolute Absolposters (4) vs The Balete Drive Banettes (4)
Managers: Icemaster The Number Man -- Euphonos PokeArt2004♥
--------------------------------------------------------------------
TSAAA: The Number Man vs Euphonos
STABnMega: Icemaster vs Axzel
Bring 12, pick 6 Multigen Rands (6/7/8): Casual dot exe vs MichaelderBeste2
Camo Doubles: Yoda2798 vs zee
National Dex Same Six: Tony vs shiloh
NatDex Ubers - Obtainable Forms: Will vs Kate
Monotype CAP: DugZa vs Perish Song
Mystery OU: lax vs ez
SPREADSHEET
This week ends 2nd October at 11:59 PM EST. Good luck everyone!
Last edited: