Art by AmirAlexander
Hosted by tlenit & Specs
Welcome all to the second PUWC. This year, 12 teams are vying for the glorious title of PUWC. Who will rise to the top in the tournament of nations? It's time to find out!
Standard Tournament Procedures:
The general tournament rules and guidelines can be found here.
Please read them very carefully.
Pool A:
Week 1:
Germany VS Brazil
Europe VS India
US South + West VS US NorthEast
Week 2:
Germany VS Europe
Brazil VS US South + West
India VS US NorthEast
Week 3:
Germany VS India
Brazil VS US NorthEast
Europe VS US South + West
Week 4:
Germany VS US South + West
Brazil VS India
Europe VS US NorthEast
Week 5:
Germany VS US NorthEast
Brazil VS Europe
India VS US South + West
Pool B:
Week 1:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS Canada
France VS Latin America
US MidWest VS United Kingdom
Week 2:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS France
Canada VS US MidWest
Latin America VS United Kingdom
Week 3:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS Latin America
Canada VS United Kingdom
France VS US MidWest
Week 4:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS US MidWest
Canada VS Latin America
France VS United Kingdom
Week 5:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS United Kingdom
Canada VS France
Latin America VS US MidWest
Week 1:
Germany VS Brazil
Europe VS India
US South + West VS US NorthEast
Week 2:
Germany VS Europe
Brazil VS US South + West
India VS US NorthEast
Week 3:
Germany VS India
Brazil VS US NorthEast
Europe VS US South + West
Week 4:
Germany VS US South + West
Brazil VS India
Europe VS US NorthEast
Week 5:
Germany VS US NorthEast
Brazil VS Europe
India VS US South + West
Pool B:
Week 1:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS Canada
France VS Latin America
US MidWest VS United Kingdom
Week 2:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS France
Canada VS US MidWest
Latin America VS United Kingdom
Week 3:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS Latin America
Canada VS United Kingdom
France VS US MidWest
Week 4:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS US MidWest
Canada VS Latin America
France VS United Kingdom
Week 5:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS United Kingdom
Canada VS France
Latin America VS US MidWest
Finals!
Europe (1) vs (5) Brazil
SS PU: Aliss vs Eternal Spirit
SS PU: tlenit vs lockjaw
SS PU: TheFranklin vs Thiago Nunes
SS PU: termi vs TDNT
SM PU: Santu vs Spl4sh
ORAS PU: Pohjis vs mncmt
BW PU: Wingless vs LpZ
DPP PU: Drud vs Hyogafodex
Europe (0) vs (0) Brazil
SS PU: Aliss vs Eternal Spirit
SS PU: tlenit vs lockjaw
SS PU: TheFranklin vs Thiago Nunes
SS PU: termi vs TDNT
SM PU: Santu vs Spl4sh
ORAS PU: Pohjis vs mncmt
BW PU: Wingless vs LpZ
DPP PU: Drud vs Hyogafodex
SS PU: Aliss vs Eternal Spirit
SS PU: tlenit vs lockjaw
SS PU: TheFranklin vs Thiago Nunes
SS PU: termi vs TDNT
SM PU: Santu vs Spl4sh
ORAS PU: Pohjis vs mncmt
BW PU: Wingless vs LpZ
DPP PU: Drud vs Hyogafodex
NOTE: SS Will be played in old meta before January shifts! Any game with shifts included will result loss!
Deadline: 23th of January 23:59 GMT -5
Please contact your opponent as soon as possible.
Last edited by a moderator: